SOUND RECORDING

file_000
Photo: ABC Television, 2016

Screen Credits

Feature Length Documentary

Ella Wildbear Entertainment, DIR: Douglas Watkin, 2015

When We Sing Fine and Clear Productions, DIR: Julie Romaniuk, 2014

Frackman Smith & Nasht / Frackman Films, DIR: Richard Todd, 2013

ABBA: Bang-a-Boomerang Gulliver Media, DIR: R. McElroy / M. Crocker, 2012

The Curse of the Gothic Symphony WildBear Productions, DIR: Randall Wood, 2010

The Worm Hunters Gulliver Media, DIR: Randall Wood, 2010

The Silent Epidemic Screenworld / Beyond, DIR: Ili Baré, 2010

My America Soul Vision Films, DIR: Peter Hegedus, 2009

Embedded with the Murri Mob Circe Films, DIR: Sophie Meyrick, 2008


Television Documentary

Carry the Flag, Tamarind Tree Pictures / NITV, DIR: Danielle MacLean, 2016

For the Love of Meat Essential Media and Entertainment / SBS, DIR: Stephen Oliver, 2016

Michelle’s Story Hedone Productions / ABC, DIR: Meryl Tankard, 2015

The Art of Fishing WildBear Productions / NITV, DIR: Douglas Watkin, 2014

Crack Up Wild Fury, DIR: Amelia Paxman, 2013

Daily Planet Exploration Production Inc, DIR: Kelly Peckham 2013

I Am… Disney Channel Australia / NITV, DIR: A.McCullouch / J. Davidson, 2012

Lagau Danaliag – An Island Life Lacework Productions, DIR: Douglas Watkin, 2012

Race to London Dream TV / ABC, DIR: Kay Pavlou, 2012

Kerrianne Cox NITV, DIR: Rima Tamou, 2011

Cherbourg Hornettes NITV, DIR: James Falconer Marshall, 2011

Constructive Mob Fury Productions, DIR: Douglas Watkin, 2009

Once Bitten Circe Films, DIR: Max Walker, 2009

Silly & Serious Jungle Pictures, DIR: Dennis Tupicoff, 2008

Nigger Lovers Manjin Entertainment, DIR: Rhonda Hagan, 2006

The Chant of the Scrub Turkey ABC Natural History Unit, DIR: Kylie Washington, 2006

Taringa 4068 Jungle Pictures / SBS, DIR: Dennis Tupicoff, 2001


Network Employment

Freelance / Casual Sound Recordist, ABC Television, Brisbane. July 2012 – Current

Programming duties include: Gardening Australia, Landline, Australian Story, Catalyst, Compass, Good Game, 730, News Operations, Q&A, OB Sports.


Television Series

Colour Theory Underground No Coincidence Media / NITV, 2016

What’s Up Down Under Parable Pictures / Network 10, Episodes 6-12 and 16-19, 2016

I’m a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here, NOW! ITV2, Series 2 – Series 13, 2002 – 2013

Colour Theory, No Coincidence Media, Season 2, 2013

Dancing Down Under WildFury, Episodes 2-10, 2011

Prank Patrol Active Television / ABC ME, Episodes 27 – 36, 2011

The Amazing Race, Asia Active Television / AXN, Series 4 / Episodes 1 – 2, 2010

The Poker Star One, Episodes 1 – 8 (Bio Packages), 2009

Dave In The Life Cordell Jigsaw Productions, Episode 2, 2009

The Strip New Wave Entertainment, Episode 12, 2008

Nexus ABC Australia Network, 2007 – 2008

Great Australian Albums Mushroom Pictures, Series 2 / Episodes 1 & 4, 2008

Double the Fist (Series 2), ABC Television, Episodes 1- 8, 2007

The Two of Us Cordell Jigsaw Productions, Episode 12, 2006

Marty & Jess, An Outback Wedding Network 10, Episodes 1 – 8, 2004


Feature Films

A Guide to Dating at the End of the World Pirate Dog Productions, DIR: Samuel Gay, 2011

Fool’s Gold (Splinter Unit), Warner Bros Productions, DIR: Alexander Witt, 2006



Short Films

The Landing Perception Pictures, DIR: Josh Tanner, 2012

Reason to Smile Emanate Films, DIR: Rene Hernandez, 2012

Eaglehawk Nason Productions / Toadshow / Pixelframe, DIR: Byan Nason, 2009

The Ground Beneath Passion Pictures, DIR: Rene Hernandez, 2008


Television Commercials

RACQ Careflight Photoplay Films, 2012

Instant Scratch-Its: Bingo Two Little Indians, 2010

Bunnings The Brand Agency, 2006 – 2007